Measure: Consent Calendar

Passed on 2023-03-13

Includes call items # 3 and 5

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Absent Absent
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Absent Absent
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Absent Absent
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Absent Absent
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Abstain In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Yes Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Abstain In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 No In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Absent Absent
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 No In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes In Person