Measure: Appointment - B. Radulovacki to the Board of Nathaniel Witherell

Passed on 2023-09-18

Appoint Brad Radulovacki, nominated by the Board of Selectmen, be appointed a Regular Member of the Nathaniel Witherell Board of Directors (R7) for a term expiring June 30, 2026.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Abstain In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 No In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 No Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 No In Person
David de Milhau District 12 No Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Absent Absent
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Absent Absent
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 No In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 No In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 No In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 No In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 No Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 No In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 No In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 No Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 No In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Absent Absent
Javier A. Aleman District 4 No Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 No Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 No In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 No Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Maria Bocchino District 4 Yes In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 No In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 No In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 No In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 No In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 No In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 No Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Absent Absent
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Absent Absent
Victoria Martin Young District 6 No In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Absent Absent
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 No In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 No In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Absent Absent
Francia Alvarez District 12 No In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Elias Judd Cohen District 3 No Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 No Remote
Robert T. May District 12 No In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 No In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 No Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 No In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Abstain Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 No In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 No In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 No Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 No In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Absent Absent
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 No Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 No In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Absent Absent
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 No In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Samarpana Tamm District 4 No In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Absent Absent
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 No In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 No In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 No In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 No In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 No Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 No In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 No Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 No In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Absent Absent
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 No Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 No Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 No Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 No In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 No In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Absent Absent
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 No In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 No In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 No Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 No Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Absent Absent
David E. Oliver District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 No In Person
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 No In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Absent Absent
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 No In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 No Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote