Measure: Consent Calendar

Passed on 2022-06-13

Includes call items # 2-8, 10-12, and 14-17

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes Remote
Allison M. Walsh District 3 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Abstain Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Absent Absent
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Absent Absent
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Absent Absent
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Absent Absent
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Absent Absent
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Absent Absent
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Absent Absent
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Absent Absent
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes Remote
Doreen M. Pearson District 7 Yes Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Absent Absent
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Miriam Mennin District 12 Absent Absent
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Abstain Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes Remote
Diana D. Singer District 10 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Absent Absent
John M. McShea District 6 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Brian R. Raney District 9 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Absent Absent
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote