Measure: Motion - Postpone item #18 indefinitely

Passed on 2022-06-13

Michael Spilo, Chairman of Labor Contracts Committee, made a motion to postpone Item No. 18 indefinitely. The vote was now on the Labor Contracts Motion.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were split between: Yes and No

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 No Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Absent Absent
Dean C. Goss District 1 No Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 No Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Allison M. Walsh District 3 No Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 No Remote
John M. McShea District 6 No Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Absent Absent
Adam L. Leader District 11 Absent Absent
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 No Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
Brian R. Raney District 9 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Absent Absent
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 No Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 No Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 No Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Absent Absent
Mary A. Keller District 12 No Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 No Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 No Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 No Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes Remote
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 No Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 No Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 No Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Abstain Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 No In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 No Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 No Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 No In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 No Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Absent Absent
Jane S. Sulich District 12 No Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 No In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 No Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 No Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 No Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 No Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 No In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 No Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 No Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Absent Absent
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 No Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 No Remote
Doreen M. Pearson District 7 Yes Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 No In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Absent Absent
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Absent Absent
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 No Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 No In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 No Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 No Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Miriam Mennin District 12 Absent Absent
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 No Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 No Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 No Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 No Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 No Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 No Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 No In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 No Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Absent Absent
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 No Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 No Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 No Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 No In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 No Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote
David de Milhau District 12 No In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Absent Absent
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 No Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 No In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 No In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 No Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 No In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 No Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 No Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 No Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 No In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 No Remote
James Waters District 12 No In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 No In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 No Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 No Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 No In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 No Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 No In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Robert T. May District 12 No In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 No In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 No Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 No Remote
Diana D. Singer District 10 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 No Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 No In Person