Measure: $114,662 for Fire for Maintenance of Building Systems (item #12)

Passed on 2022-04-11

Original call item requested $117,000. Charles Lubowicki, Assistant Fire Chief, offered the following substitute resolution, regarding Item No. 12 which was duly moved and seconded. 12. RESOLVED, that the sum of $114,662 be and the same is hereby appropriated to account A207-54050 Maintenance of Building Systems.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Thomas P. Conelias District 3 Absent Absent
John M. Merrill District 6 Absent Absent
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Jeffrey W. Crumbine District 12 No Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 Absent Absent
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes Remote
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Absent Absent
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Doreen M. Pearson District 7 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes Remote
Allison M. Walsh District 3 Yes Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Absent Absent
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 No Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 No Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes Remote
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Absent Absent
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Absent Absent
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Yes Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Diana D. Singer District 10 Yes Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Absent Absent
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Absent Absent
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Absent Absent
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Absent Absent
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Absent Absent
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Absent Absent
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Yes Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes Remote
Miriam Mennin District 12 Absent Absent
Brian R. Raney District 9 No Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Absent Absent
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote