Measure: Appointment - Jan Rogers Kniffen to the CMS Building Committee

Passed on 2023-09-18

Appoint Jan Rogers Kniffen, nominated by the Board of Selectmen, be appointed a Regular Member of the Central Middle School Building Committee.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 No Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Robert M. Chaney District 11 No In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 No In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 No In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 No In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes Remote
David de Milhau District 12 No Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 No In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 Absent Absent
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 No In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Absent Absent
Scott E. Kalb District 7 No In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 No Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Absent Absent
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Abstain Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 No In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 No In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 No In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 No In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Abstain In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 No In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 No In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 No In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 No In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 No In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 No Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Absent Absent
Dean C. Goss District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 No Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 No In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 No In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 No Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 No In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 No In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 No Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 No In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 No Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 No In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 No Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Absent Absent
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 No In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 No Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 No In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 No In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 No In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Absent Absent
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 No In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 No In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 No In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Absent Absent
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 No Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 No Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 No In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 No In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 No Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Ellen Murdock District 12 No In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Absent Absent
Marina Rosin District 7 No In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Absent Absent
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes In Person
Elias Judd Cohen District 3 No Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 No Remote
James Waters District 12 No In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Absent Absent
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Absent Absent
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 No In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 No Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 No In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 No In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Daniel Izzo District 6 No Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 No In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Absent Absent
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 No In Person
Robert T. May District 12 No In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Absent Absent
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 No In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 No In Person
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 Abstain In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 No Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 No In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 No In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 No In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 No In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Abstain Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Absent Absent
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 No In Person