Measure: Reject Arch-Greenwich Ave-Havemeyer Intersection (item #15)

Passed on 2022-12-12

Reject a proposal for improvements at the intersection of Arch St, Greenwich Ave, and Hayemeyer Pl.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 No In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Absent Absent
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Abstain In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 No In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Absent Absent
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Abstain In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 No In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 No In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 No In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Absent Absent
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 No Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Abstain In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Abstain Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Abstain Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 No In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 No In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 No In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 No Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 No In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 No In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 No In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 No In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 Abstain In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 No Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 No Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 No Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Pragati Soni District 2 Absent Absent
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Abstain In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Abstain In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 No In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 No In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 No In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Did Not Vote In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 No In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 No Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 No Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 No Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 No In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Absent Absent
Andrew S. Winston District 12 No Remote
Robert T. May District 12 No In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 No In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Abstain In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 No In Person
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Ed J. Lopez District 3 No In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 No In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 No In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 No In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 No In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 No In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 No In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 No Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Abstain Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 No In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 No In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Abstain In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 No In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 No Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 No In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 No In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 No Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 No Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 No In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 No In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 No Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 No In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 No In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Absent Absent
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 No In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Absent Absent
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Abstain In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 No In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 No In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Absent Absent
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Did Not Vote In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 No Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Absent Absent
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Absent Absent
Richard J. Margenot District 8 No In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 No Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 No In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 No In Person