Measure: Consent Calendar

Passed on 2023-01-17

Includes call items # 1, 2, 5-9, and 13

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Absent Absent
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Absent Absent
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Absent Absent
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 No In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Did Not Vote Remote
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Absent Absent
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 No Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person