Measure: Consent Calendar

Passed on 2023-04-17

Includes call items # 2 and 4-9

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Absent Absent
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Absent Absent
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Absent Absent
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Absent Absent
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Absent Absent
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Maria Bocchino District 4 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Absent Absent
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Absent Absent
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Absent Absent
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Judith G. Goss District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Did Not Vote In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 Yes In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Absent Absent
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 No In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Absent Absent
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Absent Absent
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Absent Absent
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Absent Absent
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Absent Absent
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Absent Absent
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Absent Absent
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Absent Absent
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Absent Absent
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Absent Absent
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Absent Absent
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Absent Absent
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
John S. Hopley District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Absent Absent
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Absent Absent
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Absent Absent
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes In Person