Measure: Motion - Extend Meeting to 1:00 AM

Passed on 2022-05-09

Call Item #1 that at the meeting of the RTM on Monday, May 9, 2022 if the business of the meeting has not been concluded by 12 midnight, the meeting shall adjourn at that time, to meet again on Tuesday, May 10, 2021 at 7:00 P.M. at Central Middle School and via Zoom Webinar had been adopted by unanimous consent at the beginning of the meeting. P. Jude Collins, Member of District 10, made a motion to extend the meeting one (1) hour to 1:00 a.m., which was duly moved and seconded.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 No Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 No Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 No In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 No Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 No Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 No Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 No In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 No In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 No In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 No Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 No Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 No Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes Remote
Brian R. Raney District 9 Yes In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Absent Absent
Nancy B. Burke District 2 No Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 No Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 No In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 No Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 No Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 No Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 No Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 No In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 No In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 No Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Absent Absent
Duncan G. Burke District 2 No Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 No Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 No Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 No Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 No Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 No Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 No In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 No In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 No Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Absent Absent
Thomas Agresta District 12 No Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Doreen M. Pearson District 7 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 No Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Did Not Vote In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 No Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 No Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 No Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 No Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes Remote
Diana D. Singer District 10 No Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 No Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
David de Milhau District 12 No Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 No Remote
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 No Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 No Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 No In Person
Miriam Mennin District 12 Absent Absent
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 No Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 No In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Absent Absent
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 No Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 No Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 No Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 No Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 No Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 No In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 No Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 No Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 No Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Allison M. Walsh District 3 No Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 No Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes Remote