Measure: Appointment - Brad Markowitz to the Board of Nathaniel Witherell

Passed on 2022-09-19

Appoint Brad Markowitz, nominated by the Board of Selectmen, be appointed a Regular Member of the Nathaniel Witherell Board of Directors (R5) for a term expiring June 30, 2025.

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Absent Absent
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Abstain Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Abstain Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 No Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 No Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Absent Absent
Lihong Zhang District 1 Abstain Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Absent Absent
David de Milhau District 12 Abstain In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Abstain Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Absent Absent
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Absent Absent
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 No Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Abstain Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Absent Absent
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Absent Absent
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Abstain Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Abstain Remote
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Absent Absent
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Abstain Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 No Remote
Allison M. Walsh District 3 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 No In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Absent Absent
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 No Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Abstain Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Absent Absent
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Abstain Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 No Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 No Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Absent Absent
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Abstain Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 No In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 No In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Abstain Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 No Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 No Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 No Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 No Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 No Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Absent Absent
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Abstain In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
John M. McShea District 6 Yes Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 No Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Absent Absent
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 No In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Abstain Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Abstain In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Abstain Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 No Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 No Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Abstain Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 No In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 No Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Abstain Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Abstain Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 No Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Abstain Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Remote
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 No Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Abstain Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote